ETF Copilot
Multi-factor

Is XSVM a good investment?

Updated October 9, 2026

Invesco S&P SmallCap Value with Momentum ETF (XSVM) is a multi-factor ETF. As of October 9, 2026, ETF Copilot scores XSVM 2.9 out of 10 — highest on Value (5.1), lowest on Growth (0.6). It trades at 10.7 times earnings, against its own median of 10.1. Its ten largest holdings are 17% of the fund.

What stands out in XSVM's data

Tracks U.S. small-cap value stocks selected using value factors.

Profitability lags most peers — the value case rests on price, not earnings power.

EBITDA margin of 16.3% trails behind most peers, whose median runs at 26.9%. Its 5-year worst drop of -26.2% is contained for a small-cap fund.

A factor-driven small-cap value position that adds momentum tilt to a broader value allocation.

Why did XSVM move this week? It fell 1.1% in the week to October 9, 2026 — Millrose Properties and Andersons drove it

XSVM fell 1.1% in the week to October 9, 2026. The holdings that moved it most were Millrose Properties (−9.1%), Andersons (−5.7%) and Koppers (−5.7%); Kohls (+8.2%) pushed the other way.

How is XSVM rated? ETF Copilot scores Invesco S&P SmallCap Value with Momentum ETF (XSVM) 2.9 out of 10

As of October 9, 2026, ETF Copilot scores Invesco S&P SmallCap Value with Momentum ETF (XSVM) 2.9 out of 10 overall.

ETF Copilot scores (0–10 scale, higher is better):

  • Overall: 2.9 / 10
  • Growth: 0.6 / 10
  • Value: 5.1 / 10
  • Risk: 3.6 / 10
  • Quality: 0.6 / 10
  • Return: 4.7 / 10

Is XSVM expensive right now? It trades at 10.7 times earnings, against its own median of 10.1

As of October 9, 2026, XSVM is more expensive than 57% of its own 89 monthly readings since 2019 — 51 of those months were cheaper than today.

Trailing twelve-month, computed by ETF Copilot from the fund's holdings rather than quoted from a data provider, and rebuilt nightly.

What's inside XSVM?

What's inside XSVM: Size (Large 0%, Mid 9%, Small 91%); Geography (International 5%, US 95%); Tech 3.0%; Semiconductors 0.7%.

What are XSVM's top holdings? The ten largest are 17% of the fund

Kohl's, Lincoln National, PAR Pacific, Marinemax, Genworth Financial, Scansource, Sally Beauty, Fresh DEL Monte Produce, Adient and Siriuspoint are XSVM's largest holdings, in that order.

Less concentrated than 54% of Multi-factor ETFs.

Half of XSVM's weight sits in its 45 largest positions, and once those weights are taken into account it behaves like 103 equally weighted holdings.

What is XSVM's expense ratio? 0.36% a year

As of October 9, 2026, XSVM charges 0.36% a year, yields 1.93% and holds $586M in assets across 117 positions.

Invesco S&P SmallCap Value with Momentum ETF (XSVM) — cost, income and size
MeasureXSVM
Expense ratio0.36%
Dividend yield1.93%
Assets under management$586M
Holdings117

Expense ratio, dividend yield and assets under management are reported by the fund and refreshed daily. Every other figure on this page is computed by ETF Copilot.

Cite this

ETF Copilot, “Invesco S&P SmallCap Value with Momentum ETF (XSVM) scores and holdings analysis”, as of October 9, 2026.
https://etf-copilot.com/etf/xsvm

ETF Copilot Pro unlocks XSVM's price and what each holding weighs.

Try Pro free →