First Trust Eurozone AlphaDEX ETF (FEUZ) is a Europe-focused ETF. As of October 9, 2026, ETF Copilot scores FEUZ 3.5 out of 10 — highest on Return (5.1), lowest on Quality (1.8). It trades at 12.7 times earnings, against its own median of 11.4. Its ten largest holdings are 14% of the fund.
What stands out in FEUZ's data
Eurozone dividend stocks, selected through a multi-factor screen.
Trades cheaper than the typical European income fund — you pay less for each dollar of earnings.
Trailing P/E multiple of 12.7x sits below the category median of 16.0x. It charges 0.8% per year.
A value-tilted income sleeve for a European equity allocation.
Why did FEUZ move this week? It fell 1.1% in the week to October 9, 2026 — Prysmian SPA and Nordex SE drove it
FEUZ fell 1.1% in the week to October 9, 2026. The holdings that moved it most were Prysmian SPA (−5.4%), Nordex SE (−8.0%) and ASM International (−6.8%); Vopak (+5.8%) pushed the other way.
How is FEUZ rated? ETF Copilot scores First Trust Eurozone AlphaDEX ETF (FEUZ) 3.5 out of 10
As of October 9, 2026, ETF Copilot scores First Trust Eurozone AlphaDEX ETF (FEUZ) 3.5 out of 10 overall.
ETF Copilot scores (0–10 scale, higher is better):
- Overall: 3.5 / 10
- Growth: 3.5 / 10
- Value: 3.5 / 10
- Risk: 3.0 / 10
- Quality: 1.8 / 10
- Return: 5.1 / 10
Is FEUZ expensive right now? It trades at 12.7 times earnings, against its own median of 11.4
As of October 9, 2026, FEUZ is more expensive than 75% of its own last 9 years.
Trailing 12 months, built from FEUZ's holdings. How we calculate this →
What's inside FEUZ?
What's inside FEUZ: Size (Large 26%, Mid 66%, Small 8%); Geography (International 100%, US 0%); Tech 6.5%; AI 0.6%; Semiconductors 2.9%; Memory 0.8%.
What are FEUZ's top holdings? The ten largest are 14% of the fund
Motor OIL (hellas) Corinth Refineries, Thyssenkrupp, Prysmian SPA, Randstad, Arcelormittal, Repsol, ASML, Pirelli & C. SPA, Saipem SPA and Glanbia are FEUZ's largest holdings, in that order.
Less concentrated than 84% of Europe ETFs.
Half of FEUZ's weight sits in its 48 largest positions, and once those weights are taken into account it behaves like 120 equally weighted holdings.
What is FEUZ's expense ratio? 0.80% a year
As of October 9, 2026, FEUZ charges 0.80% a year, yields 3.14% and holds $112M in assets across 150 positions.
| Measure | FEUZ |
|---|---|
| Expense ratio | 0.80% |
| Dividend yield | 3.14% |
| Assets under management | $112M |
| Holdings | 150 |
Expense ratio, dividend yield and assets under management are reported by the fund and refreshed daily. Every other figure on this page is computed by ETF Copilot.
Cite this
ETF Copilot, “First Trust Eurozone AlphaDEX ETF (FEUZ) scores and holdings analysis”, as of October 9, 2026.
https://etf-copilot.com/etf/feuz
ETF Copilot Pro unlocks FEUZ's price and what each holding weighs.
Try Pro free →