FEUZ vs SPEU: holdings overlap, shared companies and scores
As of October 9, 2026, FEUZ and SPEU overlap 16.3% by weight. First Trust Eurozone AlphaDEX ETF (FEUZ): Eurozone dividend stocks State Street SPDR Portfolio Europe ETF (SPEU): Broad Western European companies.
Updated October 9, 2026
Where FEUZ and SPEU trade against their own history
FEUZ trades at 12.7 times earnings, against its own median of 11.4, and is more expensive than 75% of its own last 9 years.
SPEU trades at 16.4 times earnings, against its own median of 16.6, and is cheaper than 52% of its own last 7 years.
What moved FEUZ and SPEU this week
FEUZ fell 1.1% in the week to October 9, 2026. The holdings that moved it most were Prysmian SPA (−5.4%), Nordex SE (−8.0%) and ASM International (−6.8%); Vopak (+5.8%) pushed the other way.
SPEU fell 0.5% in the week to October 9, 2026. The holdings that moved it most were ASML (−3.4%), Schneider Electric (−12.3%) and Rolls-Royce (−6.0%); Totalenergies SE (+5.2%) pushed the other way.
What do FEUZ and SPEU each hold?
What's inside FEUZ: Tech 7%, Semiconductors 3%.
14% of FEUZ is its ten largest holdings.
What's inside SPEU: Tech 10%, Semiconductors 6%.
19% of SPEU is its ten largest holdings.
How much do FEUZ and SPEU overlap? 16.3% by weight
As of October 9, 2026, FEUZ and SPEU overlap 16.3% by weight.
99% of FEUZ is already inside SPEU.
22% of SPEU is already inside FEUZ.
FEUZ holds 150 companies and SPEU holds 1,693; 149 are in both.
Computed by ETF Copilot from both funds' holdings rather than quoted from a data provider, and rebuilt nightly.
How does ETF Copilot score FEUZ and SPEU? 3.5 and 4.9 out of 10
As of October 9, 2026, ETF Copilot scores FEUZ 3.5 out of 10 and SPEU 4.9 out of 10.
They differ most on Quality: FEUZ 1.8 and SPEU 5.7.
The five factor scores behind them are set out below, 0–10 and higher is better, ranked against every US equity ETF we track.
| Factor | FEUZ | SPEU |
|---|---|---|
| Growth | 3.5 | 4.8 |
| Value | 3.5 | 5.9 |
| Risk | 3.0 | 4.8 |
| Quality | 1.8 | 5.7 |
| Return | 5.1 | 4.1 |
SPEU is the cheaper of the two at 0.07% a year
As of October 9, 2026, FEUZ charges 0.80% a year, yields 3.14% and holds $112M in assets across 150 positions.
As of October 9, 2026, SPEU charges 0.07% a year, yields 3.63% and holds $683M in assets across 1693 positions.
| Measure | FEUZ | SPEU |
|---|---|---|
| Expense ratio | 0.80% | 0.07% |
| Dividend yield | 3.14% | 3.63% |
| Assets under management | $112M | $683M |
| Holdings | 150 | 1693 |
Expense ratio, dividend yield and assets under management are reported by the fund and refreshed daily. Every other figure on this page is computed by ETF Copilot.
Cite this
ETF Copilot, “FEUZ vs SPEU holdings overlap and scores”, as of October 9, 2026.
https://etf-copilot.com/compare/feuz-vs-speu
ETF Copilot Pro unlocks FEUZ vs SPEU prices and holdings.
Try Pro free →