FEUZ vs VXUS: holdings overlap, shared companies and scores
As of October 9, 2026, FEUZ and VXUS overlap 7.4% by weight. First Trust Eurozone AlphaDEX ETF (FEUZ): Eurozone dividend stocks Vanguard Total International Stock ETF (VXUS): Non-U.S. global stocks.
Updated October 9, 2026
Where FEUZ and VXUS trade against their own history
FEUZ trades at 12.7 times earnings, against its own median of 11.4, and is more expensive than 75% of its own last 9 years.
VXUS trades at 15.8 times earnings, against its own median of 15.1, and is more expensive than 69% of its own last 9 years.
What moved FEUZ and VXUS this week
FEUZ fell 1.1% in the week to October 9, 2026. The holdings that moved it most were Prysmian SPA (−5.4%), Nordex SE (−8.0%) and ASM International (−6.8%); Vopak (+5.8%) pushed the other way.
VXUS fell 0.7% in the week to October 9, 2026. The holdings that moved it most were SK Hynix (−8.3%), Samsung Electronics (−4.7%) and ASML (−3.4%); Shell (+5.7%) pushed the other way.
What do FEUZ and VXUS each hold?
What's inside FEUZ: Tech 7%, Semiconductors 3%.
14% of FEUZ is its ten largest holdings.
What's inside VXUS: Tech 20%, Semiconductors 10%.
13% of VXUS is its ten largest holdings.
How much do FEUZ and VXUS overlap? 7.4% by weight
As of October 9, 2026, FEUZ and VXUS overlap 7.4% by weight.
99% of FEUZ is already inside VXUS.
8% of VXUS is already inside FEUZ.
FEUZ holds 150 companies and VXUS holds 8,711; 149 are in both.
Computed by ETF Copilot from both funds' holdings rather than quoted from a data provider, and rebuilt nightly.
How does ETF Copilot score FEUZ and VXUS? 3.5 and 5.0 out of 10
As of October 9, 2026, ETF Copilot scores FEUZ 3.5 out of 10 and VXUS 5.0 out of 10.
They differ most on Quality: FEUZ 1.8 and VXUS 4.8.
The five factor scores behind them are set out below, 0–10 and higher is better, ranked against every US equity ETF we track.
| Factor | FEUZ | VXUS |
|---|---|---|
| Growth | 3.5 | 6.4 |
| Value | 3.5 | 2.9 |
| Risk | 3.0 | 5.9 |
| Quality | 1.8 | 4.8 |
| Return | 5.1 | 4.8 |
VXUS is the cheaper of the two at 0.05% a year
As of October 9, 2026, FEUZ charges 0.80% a year, yields 3.14% and holds $112M in assets across 150 positions.
As of October 9, 2026, VXUS charges 0.05% a year, yields 2.33% and holds $683.3B in assets across 8711 positions.
| Measure | FEUZ | VXUS |
|---|---|---|
| Expense ratio | 0.80% | 0.05% |
| Dividend yield | 3.14% | 2.33% |
| Assets under management | $112M | $683.3B |
| Holdings | 150 | 8711 |
Expense ratio, dividend yield and assets under management are reported by the fund and refreshed daily. Every other figure on this page is computed by ETF Copilot.
Compare with similar funds
Cite this
ETF Copilot, “FEUZ vs VXUS holdings overlap and scores”, as of October 9, 2026.
https://etf-copilot.com/compare/feuz-vs-vxus
ETF Copilot Pro unlocks FEUZ vs VXUS prices and holdings.
Try Pro free →