PRF vs RAFE: holdings overlap, shared companies and scores
As of October 9, 2026, PRF and RAFE overlap 53.3% by weight. Invesco RAFI US 1000 ETF (PRF): U.S. equities by fundamental size. PIMCO RAFI ESG U.S. ETF (RAFE): US large-mid cap ESG stocks.
Updated October 9, 2026
Where PRF and RAFE trade against their own history
PRF trades at 19.3 times earnings, against its own median of 17.3, and is more expensive than 77% of its own last 9 years.
RAFE trades at 20.8 times earnings, against its own median of 18.8, and is more expensive than 82% of its own last 7 years.
What moved PRF and RAFE this week
PRF rose 1.3% in the week to October 9, 2026. The holdings that moved it most were Microsoft (+3.4%), Amazon.com (+4.3%) and Moderna (+18.4%); Intel (−12.3%) pushed the other way.
RAFE rose 1.0% in the week to October 9, 2026. The holdings that moved it most were Moderna (+18.4%), Microsoft (+3.4%) and Abbvie (+5.2%); Verizon Communications (−9.3%) pushed the other way.
What do PRF and RAFE each hold?
What's inside PRF: Tech 25%, Magnificent 7 17%.
24% of PRF is its ten largest holdings.
What's inside RAFE: Tech 29%, Magnificent 7 13%.
28% of RAFE is its ten largest holdings.
How much do PRF and RAFE overlap? 53.3% by weight
As of October 9, 2026, PRF and RAFE overlap 53.3% by weight.
55% of PRF is already inside RAFE.
100% of RAFE is already inside PRF.
PRF holds 995 companies and RAFE holds 289; 287 are in both.
Computed by ETF Copilot from both funds' holdings rather than quoted from a data provider, and rebuilt nightly.
How does ETF Copilot score PRF and RAFE? 5.5 and 5.6 out of 10
As of October 9, 2026, ETF Copilot scores PRF 5.5 out of 10 and RAFE 5.6 out of 10.
They differ most on Value: PRF 2.2 and RAFE 3.2.
The five factor scores behind them are set out below, 0–10 and higher is better, ranked against every US equity ETF we track.
| Factor | PRF | RAFE |
|---|---|---|
| Growth | 3.4 | 3.8 |
| Value | 2.2 | 3.2 |
| Risk | 8.6 | 7.8 |
| Quality | 5.3 | 6.3 |
| Return | 7.8 | 7.0 |
RAFE is the cheaper of the two at 0.30% a year
As of October 9, 2026, PRF charges 0.34% a year, yields 1.34% and holds $10.0B in assets across 995 positions.
As of October 9, 2026, RAFE charges 0.30% a year, yields 1.47% and holds $171M in assets across 289 positions.
| Measure | PRF | RAFE |
|---|---|---|
| Expense ratio | 0.34% | 0.30% |
| Dividend yield | 1.34% | 1.47% |
| Assets under management | $10.0B | $171M |
| Holdings | 995 | 289 |
Expense ratio, dividend yield and assets under management are reported by the fund and refreshed daily. Every other figure on this page is computed by ETF Copilot.
Compare with similar funds
Cite this
ETF Copilot, “PRF vs RAFE holdings overlap and scores”, as of October 9, 2026.
https://etf-copilot.com/compare/prf-vs-rafe
ETF Copilot Pro unlocks PRF vs RAFE prices and holdings.
Try Pro free →