VictoryShares Emerging Markets Value Momentum ETF (UEVM) is a emerging-markets ETF. As of October 9, 2026, ETF Copilot scores UEVM 3.8 out of 10 — highest on Risk (5.7), lowest on Value (0.7). It trades at 10.3 times earnings, against its own median of 9.0. Its ten largest holdings are 12% of the fund.
What stands out in UEVM's data
Emerging-market stocks screened for value and performance traits.
A factor-tilted position in EM, blending cheap valuation with recent price strength.
Why did UEVM move this week? It rose 1.4% in the week to October 9, 2026 — Itausa SA Preference and CIA de Saneamento de Minas Gerais-Copasa drove it
UEVM rose 1.4% in the week to October 9, 2026. The holdings that moved it most were Itausa SA Preference (+16.0%), CIA de Saneamento de Minas Gerais-Copasa (+19.7%) and Petroleo Brasileiro SA Preference (+14.2%); Legend (−9.4%) pushed the other way.
How is UEVM rated? ETF Copilot scores VictoryShares Emerging Markets Value Momentum ETF (UEVM) 3.8 out of 10
As of October 9, 2026, ETF Copilot scores VictoryShares Emerging Markets Value Momentum ETF (UEVM) 3.8 out of 10 overall.
ETF Copilot scores (0–10 scale, higher is better):
- Overall: 3.8 / 10
- Growth: 5.1 / 10
- Value: 0.7 / 10
- Risk: 5.7 / 10
- Quality: 2.6 / 10
- Return: 4.1 / 10
Is UEVM expensive right now? It trades at 10.3 times earnings, against its own median of 9.0
As of October 9, 2026, UEVM is more expensive than 84% of its own last 9 years.
Trailing 12 months, built from UEVM's holdings. How we calculate this →
What's inside UEVM?
What's inside UEVM: Size (Large 31%, Mid 52%, Small 17%); Geography (International 100%, US 0%); Tech 9.2%; Semiconductors 2.7%; Memory 0.3%.
What are UEVM's top holdings? The ten largest are 12% of the fund
Tisco Financial, Nepi Rockcastle, Bank of Communications, CIA Energetica de Minas, Postal Savings Bank of CH, China Merchants Holdings International, China Tower, Itausa SA Preference, Bank of China and SD Guthrie BHD are UEVM's largest holdings, in that order.
Less concentrated than 91% of Emerging Markets ETFs.
Half of UEVM's weight sits in its 60 largest positions, and once those weights are taken into account it behaves like 145 equally weighted holdings.
What is UEVM's expense ratio? 0.53% a year
As of October 9, 2026, UEVM charges 0.53% a year, yields 3.11% and holds $242M in assets across 174 positions.
| Measure | UEVM |
|---|---|
| Expense ratio | 0.53% |
| Dividend yield | 3.11% |
| Assets under management | $242M |
| Holdings | 174 |
Expense ratio, dividend yield and assets under management are reported by the fund and refreshed daily. Every other figure on this page is computed by ETF Copilot.
Cite this
ETF Copilot, “VictoryShares Emerging Markets Value Momentum ETF (UEVM) scores and holdings analysis”, as of October 9, 2026.
https://etf-copilot.com/etf/uevm
ETF Copilot Pro unlocks UEVM's price and what each holding weighs.
Try Pro free →