UEVM vs VXUS: holdings overlap, shared companies and scores
As of October 9, 2026, UEVM and VXUS overlap 4.2% by weight. VictoryShares Emerging Markets Value Momentum ETF (UEVM): Tracks ~190 EM value-momentum stocks Vanguard Total International Stock ETF (VXUS): Non-U.S. global stocks.
Updated October 9, 2026
Where UEVM and VXUS trade against their own history
UEVM trades at 10.3 times earnings, against its own median of 9.0, and is more expensive than 84% of its own last 9 years.
VXUS trades at 15.8 times earnings, against its own median of 15.1, and is more expensive than 69% of its own last 9 years.
What moved UEVM and VXUS this week
UEVM rose 1.4% in the week to October 9, 2026. The holdings that moved it most were Itausa SA Preference (+16.0%), CIA de Saneamento de Minas Gerais-Copasa (+19.7%) and Petroleo Brasileiro SA Preference (+14.2%); Legend (−9.4%) pushed the other way.
VXUS fell 0.7% in the week to October 9, 2026. The holdings that moved it most were SK Hynix (−8.3%), Samsung Electronics (−4.7%) and ASML (−3.4%); Shell (+5.7%) pushed the other way.
What do UEVM and VXUS each hold?
What's inside UEVM: Tech 9%, Semiconductors 3%.
12% of UEVM is its ten largest holdings.
What's inside VXUS: Tech 20%, Semiconductors 10%.
13% of VXUS is its ten largest holdings.
How much do UEVM and VXUS overlap? 4.2% by weight
As of October 9, 2026, UEVM and VXUS overlap 4.2% by weight.
89% of UEVM is already inside VXUS.
4% of VXUS is already inside UEVM.
UEVM holds 174 companies and VXUS holds 8,711; 157 are in both.
Computed by ETF Copilot from both funds' holdings rather than quoted from a data provider, and rebuilt nightly.
How does ETF Copilot score UEVM and VXUS? 3.8 and 5.0 out of 10
As of October 9, 2026, ETF Copilot scores UEVM 3.8 out of 10 and VXUS 5.0 out of 10.
They differ most on Value: UEVM 0.7 and VXUS 2.9.
The five factor scores behind them are set out below, 0–10 and higher is better, ranked against every US equity ETF we track.
| Factor | UEVM | VXUS |
|---|---|---|
| Growth | 5.1 | 6.4 |
| Value | 0.7 | 2.9 |
| Risk | 5.7 | 5.9 |
| Quality | 2.6 | 4.8 |
| Return | 4.1 | 4.8 |
VXUS is the cheaper of the two at 0.05% a year
As of October 9, 2026, UEVM charges 0.53% a year, yields 3.11% and holds $242M in assets across 174 positions.
As of October 9, 2026, VXUS charges 0.05% a year, yields 2.33% and holds $683.3B in assets across 8711 positions.
| Measure | UEVM | VXUS |
|---|---|---|
| Expense ratio | 0.53% | 0.05% |
| Dividend yield | 3.11% | 2.33% |
| Assets under management | $242M | $683.3B |
| Holdings | 174 | 8711 |
Expense ratio, dividend yield and assets under management are reported by the fund and refreshed daily. Every other figure on this page is computed by ETF Copilot.
Compare with similar funds
Cite this
ETF Copilot, “UEVM vs VXUS holdings overlap and scores”, as of October 9, 2026.
https://etf-copilot.com/compare/uevm-vs-vxus
- VictoryShares Emerging Markets Value Momentum ETF (UEVM)
- Vanguard Total International Stock ETF (VXUS)
ETF Copilot Pro unlocks UEVM vs VXUS prices and holdings.
Try Pro free →