VictoryShares US Value Momentum ETF (ULVM) is a multi-factor ETF. As of October 9, 2026, ETF Copilot scores ULVM 5.1 out of 10 — highest on Risk (8.1), lowest on Growth (1.3). It trades at 15.0 times earnings, against its own median of 16.2. Its ten largest holdings are 14% of the fund.
What stands out in ULVM's data
Large US stocks screened for value and performance together.
Trades at a cheaper price than most multi-factor peers — you pay less for the same earnings stream.
Trailing P/E multiple of 15.0x places it among the cheapest 10% of category peers, well below the 18.8x median.
A core factor blend that pairs cheap valuation with earnings momentum in one fund.
Why did ULVM move this week? It rose 0.6% in the week to October 9, 2026 — Marathon Petroleum and Humana drove it
ULVM rose 0.6% in the week to October 9, 2026. The holdings that moved it most were Marathon Petroleum (+7.7%), Humana (+11.2%) and Valero Energy (+6.8%); Verizon Communications (−9.3%) pushed the other way.
How is ULVM rated? ETF Copilot scores VictoryShares US Value Momentum ETF (ULVM) 5.1 out of 10
As of October 9, 2026, ETF Copilot scores VictoryShares US Value Momentum ETF (ULVM) 5.1 out of 10 overall.
ETF Copilot scores (0–10 scale, higher is better):
- Overall: 5.1 / 10
- Growth: 1.3 / 10
- Value: 7.8 / 10
- Risk: 8.1 / 10
- Quality: 2.9 / 10
- Return: 6.5 / 10
Is ULVM expensive right now? It trades at 15.0 times earnings, against its own median of 16.2
As of October 9, 2026, ULVM is cheaper than 67% of its own 106 monthly readings since 2018 — 35 of those months were cheaper than today.
Trailing twelve-month, computed by ETF Copilot from the fund's holdings rather than quoted from a data provider, and rebuilt nightly.
What's inside ULVM?
What's inside ULVM: Size (Large 57%, Mid 43%, Small 0%); Geography (International 6%, US 95%); Tech 9.6%; Magnificent 7 0.8%; AI 0.6%; Semiconductors 1.1%; Memory 1.2%.
What are ULVM's top holdings? The ten largest are 14% of the fund
Berkshire Hathaway, Evergy, Loews, Consolidated Edison, Aflac, Centerpoint Energy, Ameren, Realty Income, Chubb and WP Carey are ULVM's largest holdings, in that order.
Less concentrated than 56% of Multi-factor ETFs.
Half of ULVM's weight sits in its 46 largest positions, and once those weights are taken into account it behaves like 112 equally weighted holdings.
What is ULVM's expense ratio? 0.25% a year
As of October 9, 2026, ULVM charges 0.25% a year, yields 1.80% and holds $259M in assets across 126 positions.
| Measure | ULVM |
|---|---|
| Expense ratio | 0.25% |
| Dividend yield | 1.80% |
| Assets under management | $259M |
| Holdings | 126 |
Expense ratio, dividend yield and assets under management are reported by the fund and refreshed daily. Every other figure on this page is computed by ETF Copilot.
Cite this
ETF Copilot, “VictoryShares US Value Momentum ETF (ULVM) scores and holdings analysis”, as of October 9, 2026.
https://etf-copilot.com/etf/ulvm
ETF Copilot Pro unlocks ULVM's price and what each holding weighs.
Try Pro free →