AdvisorShares Insider Advantage ETF (SURE) is a momentum-factor ETF. As of October 9, 2026, ETF Copilot scores SURE 5.0 out of 10 — highest on Risk (6.9), lowest on Growth (2.8). It trades at 17.1 times earnings, against its own median of 16.6. Its ten largest holdings are 17% of the fund.
What stands out in SURE's data
US companies ranked by a model for signs of insider confidence, held at equal weights.
Trades cheaper than most momentum peers — you pay less for the same earnings stream.
EBITDA multiple of 13.0x sits below the category median of 14.3x. Return on equity of 26.1% is exceptionally high, and the expense ratio runs at 1%.
A model-driven sleeve that can serve alongside other US holdings, with high turnover possible.
Why did SURE move this week? It rose 1.5% in the week to October 9, 2026 — Sezzle and Amplitude drove it
SURE rose 1.5% in the week to October 9, 2026. The holdings that moved it most were Sezzle (+19.8%), Amplitude (+7.9%) and Fortinet (+7.6%); Lam Research (−8.2%) pushed the other way.
How is SURE rated? ETF Copilot scores AdvisorShares Insider Advantage ETF (SURE) 5.0 out of 10
As of October 9, 2026, ETF Copilot scores AdvisorShares Insider Advantage ETF (SURE) 5.0 out of 10 overall.
ETF Copilot scores (0–10 scale, higher is better):
- Overall: 5.0 / 10
- Growth: 2.8 / 10
- Value: 4.5 / 10
- Risk: 6.9 / 10
- Quality: 5.9 / 10
- Return: 5.6 / 10
Is SURE expensive right now? It trades at 17.1 times earnings, against its own median of 16.6
As of October 9, 2026, SURE is more expensive than 58% of its own 97 monthly readings since 2018 — 56 of those months were cheaper than today.
Trailing twelve-month, computed by ETF Copilot from the fund's holdings rather than quoted from a data provider, and rebuilt nightly.
What's inside SURE? 29% Tech
What's inside SURE: Size (Large 40%, Mid 34%, Small 26%); Geography (International 5%, US 95%); Tech 29.2%; Magnificent 7 4.2%; AI 5.6%; Semiconductors 8.8%; Memory 6.5%.
What are SURE's top holdings? The ten largest are 17% of the fund
Fortinet, Amplitude, Marathon Petroleum, Marvell Technology, Valero Energy, Kforce, Freshworks, Applied Materials, Iridium Communications and Stagwell are SURE's largest holdings, in that order.
Less concentrated than 80% of Momentum ETFs.
Half of SURE's weight sits in its 40 largest positions, and once those weights are taken into account it behaves like 92 equally weighted holdings.
What is SURE's expense ratio? 1.00% a year
As of October 9, 2026, SURE charges 1.00% a year, yields 0.87% and holds $56M in assets across 100 positions.
| Measure | SURE |
|---|---|
| Expense ratio | 1.00% |
| Dividend yield | 0.87% |
| Assets under management | $56M |
| Holdings | 100 |
Expense ratio, dividend yield and assets under management are reported by the fund and refreshed daily. Every other figure on this page is computed by ETF Copilot.
Cite this
ETF Copilot, “AdvisorShares Insider Advantage ETF (SURE) scores and holdings analysis”, as of October 9, 2026.
https://etf-copilot.com/etf/sure
ETF Copilot Pro unlocks SURE's price and what each holding weighs.
Try Pro free →