Invesco S&P 500 QVM Multi-factor ETF (QVML) is a multi-factor ETF. As of October 9, 2026, ETF Copilot scores QVML 7.2 out of 10 — highest on Quality (8.9), lowest on Value (4.7). It trades at 24.0 times earnings, against its own median of 23.9. Its ten largest holdings are 42% of the fund.
What stands out in QVML's data
S&P 500 stocks screened for quality, value, and recent price trends — a factor-enhanced core.
Returned more over three years than most multi-factor peers — the combination of traits has paid off.
A 24% annualized three-year return tops the 18% category median. Profitability runs at 27.3% on invested capital, and the portfolio trades at 18.8x trailing EBITDA.
A factor-tilted core position that blends quality, value, and momentum in one allocation.
Why did QVML move this week? It rose 1.2% in the week to October 9, 2026 — Microsoft and Amazon.com drove it
QVML rose 1.2% in the week to October 9, 2026. The holdings that moved it most were Microsoft (+3.4%), Amazon.com (+4.3%) and Alphabet (+2.4%); Nvidia (−2.0%) pushed the other way.
How is QVML rated? ETF Copilot scores Invesco S&P 500 QVM Multi-factor ETF (QVML) 7.2 out of 10
As of October 9, 2026, ETF Copilot scores Invesco S&P 500 QVM Multi-factor ETF (QVML) 7.2 out of 10 overall.
ETF Copilot scores (0–10 scale, higher is better):
- Overall: 7.2 / 10
- Growth: 7.3 / 10
- Value: 4.7 / 10
- Risk: 7.0 / 10
- Quality: 8.9 / 10
- Return: 7.8 / 10
Is QVML expensive right now? It trades at 24.0 times earnings, against its own median of 23.9
As of October 9, 2026, QVML is more expensive than 52% of its own 65 monthly readings since 2021 — 34 of those months were cheaper than today.
Trailing twelve-month, computed by ETF Copilot from the fund's holdings rather than quoted from a data provider, and rebuilt nightly.
What's inside QVML? 47% Tech
What's inside QVML: Size (Large 95%, Mid 5%, Small 0%); Geography (International 3%, US 97%); Tech 46.8%; Magnificent 7 32.9%; AI 23.8%; Semiconductors 19.7%; Memory 16.5%.
What are QVML's top holdings? The ten largest are 42% of the fund
Nvidia, Apple, Microsoft, Alphabet, Amazon.com, Broadcom, Micron Technology, Eli Lilly, Berkshire Hathaway and Advanced Micro Devices are QVML's largest holdings, in that order.
More concentrated than 91% of Multi-factor ETFs.
Half of QVML's weight sits in its 18 largest positions, and once those weights are taken into account it behaves like 36 equally weighted holdings.
What is QVML's expense ratio? 0.11% a year
As of October 9, 2026, QVML charges 0.11% a year, yields 0.96% and holds $1.7B in assets across 435 positions.
| Measure | QVML |
|---|---|
| Expense ratio | 0.11% |
| Dividend yield | 0.96% |
| Assets under management | $1.7B |
| Holdings | 435 |
Expense ratio, dividend yield and assets under management are reported by the fund and refreshed daily. Every other figure on this page is computed by ETF Copilot.
Cite this
ETF Copilot, “Invesco S&P 500 QVM Multi-factor ETF (QVML) scores and holdings analysis”, as of October 9, 2026.
https://etf-copilot.com/etf/qvml
ETF Copilot Pro unlocks QVML's price and what each holding weighs.
Try Pro free →