Sparkline Intangible Value ETF (ITAN) is a US large-cap value ETF. As of October 9, 2026, ETF Copilot scores ITAN 5.3 out of 10 — highest on Return (8.0), lowest on Quality (1.5). It trades at 18.1 times earnings, against its own median of 18.6. Its ten largest holdings are 22% of the fund.
What stands out in ITAN's data
U.S. stocks with intangible assets, picked through an active value approach.
Trades cheaper than most large-cap value peers — you pay less for each dollar of earnings.
Its trailing P/E multiple of 18.1x sits below the category median of 18.6x and its own 18.7x median. Profitability, however, runs low: EBITDA margin of 18.5%.
A value tilt that looks for pricing power in intangible-heavy businesses.
Why did ITAN move this week? It rose 0.6% in the week to October 9, 2026 — Amazon.com and Cisco Systems drove it
ITAN rose 0.6% in the week to October 9, 2026. The holdings that moved it most were Amazon.com (+4.3%), Cisco Systems (+5.5%) and Humana (+11.2%); Intel (−12.3%) pushed the other way.
How is ITAN rated? ETF Copilot scores Sparkline Intangible Value ETF (ITAN) 5.3 out of 10
As of October 9, 2026, ETF Copilot scores Sparkline Intangible Value ETF (ITAN) 5.3 out of 10 overall.
ETF Copilot scores (0–10 scale, higher is better):
- Overall: 5.3 / 10
- Growth: 4.4 / 10
- Value: 7.3 / 10
- Risk: 4.6 / 10
- Quality: 1.5 / 10
- Return: 8.0 / 10
Is ITAN expensive right now? It trades at 18.1 times earnings, against its own median of 18.6
As of October 9, 2026, ITAN is cheaper than 60% of its own 65 monthly readings since 2021 — 26 of those months were cheaper than today.
Trailing twelve-month, computed by ETF Copilot from the fund's holdings rather than quoted from a data provider, and rebuilt nightly.
What's inside ITAN? 37% Tech
What's inside ITAN: Size (Large 65%, Mid 35%, Small 0%); Geography (International 6%, US 94%); Tech 37.4%; Magnificent 7 6.4%; AI 8.4%; Semiconductors 7.1%; Memory 5.4%.
What are ITAN's top holdings? The ten largest are 22% of the fund
Amazon.com, Intel, Cisco Systems, International Business Machines, Qualcomm, Merck, Dell Technologies, Salesforce, Accenture and Pfizer are ITAN's largest holdings, in that order.
Less concentrated than 75% of US Large Cap Value ETFs.
Half of ITAN's weight sits in its 36 largest positions, and once those weights are taken into account it behaves like 84 equally weighted holdings.
What is ITAN's expense ratio? 0.50% a year
As of October 9, 2026, ITAN charges 0.50% a year, yields 1.02% and holds $123M in assets across 153 positions.
| Measure | ITAN |
|---|---|
| Expense ratio | 0.50% |
| Dividend yield | 1.02% |
| Assets under management | $123M |
| Holdings | 153 |
Expense ratio, dividend yield and assets under management are reported by the fund and refreshed daily. Every other figure on this page is computed by ETF Copilot.
Cite this
ETF Copilot, “Sparkline Intangible Value ETF (ITAN) scores and holdings analysis”, as of October 9, 2026.
https://etf-copilot.com/etf/itan
ETF Copilot Pro unlocks ITAN's price and what each holding weighs.
Try Pro free →