Stance Sustainable Beta ETF (CHGX) is a ESG ETF. As of October 9, 2026, ETF Copilot scores CHGX 3.8 out of 10 — highest on Quality (6.4), lowest on Risk (0.5). It trades at 24.6 times earnings, against its own median of 25.0. Its ten largest holdings are 12% of the fund.
What stands out in CHGX's data
Large and mid-sized US companies passing ESG and fossil-fuel exclusions, equally weighted, with market-like sector weights.
Its holdings generate an exceptionally high return on equity.
Return on equity is 31.0%, well above the category median of 16.9%.
Offers broad US large-company exposure with fossil-fuel and other exclusions, equally weighted across holdings.
Why did CHGX move this week? It rose 1.5% in the week to October 9, 2026 — Ciena and Snap drove it
CHGX rose 1.5% in the week to October 9, 2026. The holdings that moved it most were Ciena (+14.9%), Snap (+11.6%) and Autodesk (+11.0%); Intel (−12.3%) pushed the other way.
How is CHGX rated? ETF Copilot scores Stance Sustainable Beta ETF (CHGX) 3.8 out of 10
As of October 9, 2026, ETF Copilot scores Stance Sustainable Beta ETF (CHGX) 3.8 out of 10 overall.
ETF Copilot scores (0–10 scale, higher is better):
- Overall: 3.8 / 10
- Growth: 5.2 / 10
- Value: 5.2 / 10
- Risk: 0.5 / 10
- Quality: 6.4 / 10
- Return: 2.0 / 10
Is CHGX expensive right now? It trades at 24.6 times earnings, against its own median of 25.0
As of October 9, 2026, CHGX is cheaper than 52% of its own last 9 years.
Trailing 12 months, built from CHGX's holdings. How we calculate this →
What's inside CHGX? 38% Tech
What's inside CHGX: Size (Large 85%, Mid 14%, Small 1%); Geography (International 6%, US 94%); Tech 38.0%; Magnificent 7 2.0%; AI 9.6%; Semiconductors 9.8%; Memory 7.2%.
What are CHGX's top holdings? The ten largest are 12% of the fund
Ciena, NetApp, Synopsys, Advanced Micro Devices, Cadence Design Systems, Marvell Technology, Ubiquiti, Fortinet, Twilio and Palo Alto Networks are CHGX's largest holdings, in that order.
Less concentrated than 76% of ESG ETFs.
Half of CHGX's weight sits in its 47 largest positions, and once those weights are taken into account it behaves like 100 equally weighted holdings.
What is CHGX's expense ratio? 0.49% a year
As of October 9, 2026, CHGX charges 0.49% a year, yields 0.53% and holds $179M in assets across 102 positions.
| Measure | CHGX |
|---|---|
| Expense ratio | 0.49% |
| Dividend yield | 0.53% |
| Assets under management | $179M |
| Holdings | 102 |
Expense ratio, dividend yield and assets under management are reported by the fund and refreshed daily. Every other figure on this page is computed by ETF Copilot.
Cite this
ETF Copilot, “Stance Sustainable Beta ETF (CHGX) scores and holdings analysis”, as of October 9, 2026.
https://etf-copilot.com/etf/chgx
ETF Copilot Pro unlocks CHGX's price and what each holding weighs.
Try Pro free →