ISRA vs ITEQ: holdings overlap, shared companies and scores
As of October 9, 2026, ISRA and ITEQ overlap 48.6% by weight. VanEck Israel ETF (ISRA): Israeli companies globally. Amplify BlueStar Israel Technology ETF (ITEQ): Israeli technology companies.
Updated October 9, 2026
Where ISRA and ITEQ trade against their own history
ISRA trades at 16.5 times earnings, against its own median of 15.2, and is more expensive than 67% of its own 115 monthly readings since 2017.
ITEQ trades at 23.0 times earnings, against its own median of 25.5, and is cheaper than 70% of its own 115 monthly readings since 2017.
What moved ISRA and ITEQ this week
ISRA fell 0.7% in the week to October 9, 2026. The holdings that moved it most were Bank Hapoalim BM (−5.4%), Bank Leumi le Israel (−4.6%) and Elbit Systems (−5.8%); Palo Alto Networks (+3.9%) pushed the other way.
ITEQ fell 1.3% in the week to October 9, 2026. The holdings that moved it most were Next Vision Stabilized Syste (−23.6%), Elbit Systems (−5.8%) and Tower Semiconductor (−5.0%); Palo Alto Networks (+3.9%) pushed the other way.
What do ISRA and ITEQ each hold?
What's inside ISRA: Tech 38%, AI 7%.
50% of ISRA is its ten largest holdings.
What's inside ITEQ: Tech 69%, Semiconductors 13%.
47% of ITEQ is its ten largest holdings.
How much do ISRA and ITEQ overlap? 48.6% by weight
As of October 9, 2026, ISRA and ITEQ overlap 48.6% by weight.
51% of ISRA is already inside ITEQ.
84% of ITEQ is already inside ISRA.
ISRA holds 80 companies and ITEQ holds 61; 38 are in both.
Computed by ETF Copilot from both funds' holdings rather than quoted from a data provider, and rebuilt nightly.
How does ETF Copilot score ISRA and ITEQ? 4.0 and 3.9 out of 10
As of October 9, 2026, ETF Copilot scores ISRA 4.0 out of 10 and ITEQ 3.9 out of 10.
They differ most on Value: ISRA 1.7 and ITEQ 6.2.
The five factor scores behind them are set out below, 0–10 and higher is better, ranked against every US equity ETF we track.
| Factor | ISRA | ITEQ |
|---|---|---|
| Growth | 5.9 | 7.1 |
| Value | 1.7 | 6.2 |
| Risk | 1.9 | 1.3 |
| Quality | 2.2 | 0.7 |
| Return | 6.1 | 2.8 |
ISRA is the cheaper of the two at 0.59% a year
As of October 9, 2026, ISRA charges 0.59% a year, yields 1.31% and holds $155M in assets across 80 positions.
As of October 9, 2026, ITEQ charges 0.75% a year, yields 0.81% and holds $107M in assets across 61 positions.
| Measure | ISRA | ITEQ |
|---|---|---|
| Expense ratio | 0.59% | 0.75% |
| Dividend yield | 1.31% | 0.81% |
| Assets under management | $155M | $107M |
| Holdings | 80 | 61 |
Expense ratio, dividend yield and assets under management are reported by the fund and refreshed daily. Every other figure on this page is computed by ETF Copilot.
Cite this
ETF Copilot, “ISRA vs ITEQ holdings overlap and scores”, as of October 9, 2026.
https://etf-copilot.com/compare/isra-vs-iteq
ETF Copilot Pro unlocks ISRA vs ITEQ prices and holdings.
Try Pro free →