PAVE vs VNQI: holdings overlap, shared companies and scores
As of October 9, 2026, PAVE and VNQI overlap 0.0% by weight. Global X U.S. Infrastructure Development ETF (PAVE): U.S. infrastructure developers. Vanguard Global ex-U.S. Real Estate ETF (VNQI): Non-US real estate stocks.
Updated October 9, 2026
Where PAVE and VNQI trade against their own history
PAVE trades at 26.7 times earnings, against its own median of 20.0, and is more expensive than 87% of its own last 9 years.
VNQI trades at 11.2 times earnings, against its own median of 10.7, and is more expensive than 59% of its own last 9 years.
What moved PAVE this week
PAVE fell 0.8% in the week to October 9, 2026. The holdings that moved it most were Deere (−9.6%), Rockwell Automation (−4.8%) and United Rentals (−2.3%); Quanta Services (+4.3%) pushed the other way.
What do PAVE and VNQI each hold?
What's inside PAVE: Tech 4%.
33% of PAVE is its ten largest holdings.
22% of VNQI is its ten largest holdings.
How much do PAVE and VNQI overlap? 0.0% by weight
As of October 9, 2026, PAVE and VNQI overlap 0.0% by weight.
0% of PAVE is already inside VNQI.
0% of VNQI is already inside PAVE.
PAVE holds 100 companies and VNQI holds 698; 0 are in both.
Computed by ETF Copilot from both funds' holdings rather than quoted from a data provider, and rebuilt nightly.
How does ETF Copilot score PAVE and VNQI? 4.7 and 2.3 out of 10
As of October 9, 2026, ETF Copilot scores PAVE 4.7 out of 10 and VNQI 2.3 out of 10.
They differ most on Return: PAVE 7.4 and VNQI 0.6.
The five factor scores behind them are set out below, 0–10 and higher is better, ranked against every US equity ETF we track.
| Factor | PAVE | VNQI |
|---|---|---|
| Growth | 5.7 | 2.5 |
| Value | 0.9 | 2.6 |
| Risk | 3.6 | 4.6 |
| Quality | 4.4 | 2.1 |
| Return | 7.4 | 0.6 |
VNQI is the cheaper of the two at 0.12% a year
As of October 9, 2026, PAVE charges 0.47% a year, yields 0.80% and holds $13.6B in assets across 100 positions.
As of October 9, 2026, VNQI charges 0.12% a year, yields 5.12% and holds $3.8B in assets across 698 positions.
| Measure | PAVE | VNQI |
|---|---|---|
| Expense ratio | 0.47% | 0.12% |
| Dividend yield | 0.80% | 5.12% |
| Assets under management | $13.6B | $3.8B |
| Holdings | 100 | 698 |
Expense ratio, dividend yield and assets under management are reported by the fund and refreshed daily. Every other figure on this page is computed by ETF Copilot.
Compare with similar funds
Cite this
ETF Copilot, “PAVE vs VNQI holdings overlap and scores”, as of October 9, 2026.
https://etf-copilot.com/compare/pave-vs-vnqi
ETF Copilot Pro unlocks PAVE vs VNQI prices and holdings.
Try Pro free →