PSC vs VTWO: holdings overlap, shared companies and scores
As of October 9, 2026, PSC and VTWO overlap 38.4% by weight. Principal U.S. Small-Cap Multi-Factor ETF (PSC): U.S. small-cap multi-factor stocks. Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF (VTWO): U.S. small-cap stocks.
Updated October 9, 2026
Where PSC and VTWO trade against their own history
PSC trades at 16.4 times earnings, against its own median of 16.0, and is more expensive than 59% of its own last 9 years.
VTWO trades at 16.6 times earnings, against its own median of 16.9, and is cheaper than 57% of its own last 9 years.
What moved VTWO this week
VTWO fell 0.9% in the week to October 9, 2026. The holdings that moved it most were Twist Bioscience (−15.3%), Praxis Precision Medicines (−12.1%) and 10X Genomics (−13.7%); Vaxcyte (+26.4%) pushed the other way.
What do PSC and VTWO each hold?
What's inside PSC: Tech 18%, Semiconductors 2%.
9% of PSC is its ten largest holdings.
What's inside VTWO: Tech 14%, Semiconductors 2%.
3% of VTWO is its ten largest holdings.
How much do PSC and VTWO overlap? 38.4% by weight
As of October 9, 2026, PSC and VTWO overlap 38.4% by weight.
100% of PSC is already inside VTWO.
39% of VTWO is already inside PSC.
PSC holds 488 companies and VTWO holds 1,988; 487 are in both.
Computed by ETF Copilot from both funds' holdings rather than quoted from a data provider, and rebuilt nightly.
How does ETF Copilot score PSC and VTWO? 4.0 and 3.5 out of 10
As of October 9, 2026, ETF Copilot scores PSC 4.0 out of 10 and VTWO 3.5 out of 10.
They differ most on Value: PSC 4.9 and VTWO 7.4.
The five factor scores behind them are set out below, 0–10 and higher is better, ranked against every US equity ETF we track.
| Factor | PSC | VTWO |
|---|---|---|
| Growth | 2.5 | 2.8 |
| Value | 4.9 | 7.4 |
| Risk | 4.3 | 2.6 |
| Quality | 2.2 | 0.6 |
| Return | 5.9 | 4.1 |
VTWO is the cheaper of the two at 0.06% a year
As of October 9, 2026, PSC charges 0.38% a year, yields 0.62% and holds $2.7B in assets across 488 positions.
As of October 9, 2026, VTWO charges 0.06% a year, yields 1.20% and holds $18.4B in assets across 1988 positions.
| Measure | PSC | VTWO |
|---|---|---|
| Expense ratio | 0.38% | 0.06% |
| Dividend yield | 0.62% | 1.20% |
| Assets under management | $2.7B | $18.4B |
| Holdings | 488 | 1988 |
Expense ratio, dividend yield and assets under management are reported by the fund and refreshed daily. Every other figure on this page is computed by ETF Copilot.
Compare with similar funds
Cite this
ETF Copilot, “PSC vs VTWO holdings overlap and scores”, as of October 9, 2026.
https://etf-copilot.com/compare/psc-vs-vtwo
ETF Copilot Pro unlocks PSC vs VTWO prices and holdings.
Try Pro free →